I'm Back!! Zesty Treat, SUPER ETSY SALE, New Stuff & a FREEBIE!!!

UPDATE!!!!! 50% off ETSY SALE EXTENDED..but the CODE has changed!!!

at checkout to get 50% off with NO minimum purchase!!

TODAY ONLY (Monday, 5/27/2013)
WELL... where have YOU all been lately??!! hahaha
I know, I am WAY overdue for a blog post! I have been really bad about prioritizing lately. Every morning, I wake up with the intent and motivation to blog and every night, I go to bed thinking that tomorrow will be the day... 
Ever have those weeks (urrr, months), where time seems to just fly by?? Yes... me too!! haha
I couldn't stay away too long... I miss all of you far too much!!! This pause was the longest I have gone without blogging, since I started blogging!  I intent to NOT let this happen again... although, I am human - so anything is possible..hahaha
I can't believe this is the LAST WEEK OF SCHOOL FOR MY KIDS!!!  I know that some of you are already done with the school year and others (the not-so-lucky-others) have several weeks left.... Either way, I hope you all have summer linky's planned..... I can't wait for the summer blogging frenzy to begin!!!
I have an exciting announcement to make...HOWEVER, first things FIRST!!!
Here is a little somethin'-somethin' that makes me giggle with glee every time I see it... I could no longer keep this all to myself... Let's Get Zesty Friends....
WARNING to MEN: This might make you jealous...and you might want to hide this from your spouses!
WARNING to WOMEN: You might want to stay away from this one....I often find myself secretly daydreaming about Zesty Italian Pepper Guy...bwahahaha!! 
Now that I have you smiling (at least I hope so), I will continue to fill you with more smiles.....
I am throwing a "School's Out 4 the Summer 50% off Sale" at my Etsy Shop!!!
To get a 50% off discount at my Etsy Shop, visit my shop any day between May 22nd (Wednesday)-May 26th (Sunday) and use the code: YES50 at checkout to receive a 50% off instant discount!! 
NOTE: you must have at least $20.00 worth of clip art in your cart to get 50% off your order. There is NO limit to the amount of items you choose to purchase or the number of times you use the code!!!
Teachers, this sale is especially for you!! The summer is a time to relax and have fun, but it is also a time to create new stuff for the new year. Here is a kick-start to your creativity!!! 
Thank you for everything you do!!
Please feel free to use the button above to spread the word to all of your teacherpreneur friends!! Thank you soooooo very much for all of your love, encouragement and support!!! 
Click the banner below to visit my Etsy shop and start filling your carts for summer projects!!!
I am not done yet....HAHAA
I have been working on a website, pricing and other custom work lately. I am hoping to have my site up and functional some time this summer... Here are some of the projects I have been working on in my absence...
Custom blog buttons (which I LOVE making)!!! These are not all of the buttons I have made, but they are the most recent... I have yet to link up; however, I do plan to..

Here are a few new graphics sets that I have finished... Click on each image preview to see the product at my Etsy Shop...

Here are some new graphics PERFECT for creating Father's Day projects. I love this Papa Bear!!!

And... my newest additions....

And last.... I am not sure if I shard this on my blog yet, but I LOVE this one....
For any specific reason... I love the PB & J set!! hahaha.. it might be the creamy peanut butter or the milk mustaches!!! Enjoy filling your shopping carts!!! Remember to make sure and enter the code: YEAH50 when you check out to make sure you get the 50% discount on your order of $20 or more...

Click HERE for directions. 
The link above will take you to an Etsy tutorial (with VISUALS) that will show you how and where to enter a discount code when checking out. 

Still not finished yet..... I know... HOW LONG??? 

I have a FREEBIE for you all today!! It has been a long time since I have offered all of you following my blog, a FREEBIE... 
I am always blessed by your feedback and TOTALLY excited when you follow me!!
Follow me...

Just to name a few places....hahaha

 Thank you!! Click the image below to download this FREEBIE from my TpT store!!
Thank you so much for visiting!! Have a great Tuesday ans rest of the week!! 


  1. Missed you blogging you crack me up! I was just thinking of you yesterday and visited your blog to see if I'd missed a post and waddah ya you are. I will be visiting your Etsy sale! :) Angie

    1. Thank you so much!! I have missed blogging!! Plus... placing the sexy Zesty Italian guy video in a post was definitely a motivator...hahaha

  2. I will definitely be visiting your shop during the sale! Thanks for the great deal! And the free ties...they are adorable!


    1. You are very welcome & thank you so much for your support!! I think added an apostrophe before the s on ties.... blasted.... I knew that looked funny....hahaha

      It is amazing what a poor influence social media can be on our grammar...haha

  3. I've missed you too! Can't wait for you to begin my blog makeover!
    Confessions of a Teaching Junkie

  4. Very excited for your sale! Just put my items into my cart :)


    1. You are so sweet!!! I should have a few new things listed before morning!! Thank you so much for the many blessings and I hope you get lots of goodies you can use!!

  5. I know I LOVE my sparkly button-thanks!!! Holding you to linking up with me soon! Going to check out your shop! What a great sale!
    Head Over Heels For Teaching

  6. Love those funky ties! Thanks for sharing and glad you are back!

    Reading Toward the Stars

  7. Oh man! I JUST got your note on it too late to save 50%? It must have just arrived because it wasn't there an hour ago :(

    1. I am so sorry!!! I didn't realize the message would get sent out so late... I just enabled the access code and extended the 50% discount to the end of today...

      Thank you for letting me know (-;

  8. Your clip art is so cute! I will be sure to check it out on Etsy.

    Sweet Little Things

  9. Wow Michelle!

    You are just crazy creative. Love your stuff. Thanks for sharing.

    The Perks of Teaching Primary

  10. I'm super excited to find your blog through First Grade in Foxwell Forest. I love creating products, so I'll be sure to keep track of what you have to offer.

  11. My, you really have been busy lately. But I’m really glad you’re back even for just a moment. I can’t wait to visit one of your websites. I simply like the Papa Bear and Clipart Challenge. Thanks a lot for these new cool ideas. It’s really perfect and a must recommend to my group of friends and bloggers. Keep it up! God Bless!
    Please visit My Webblog: Online PhD UK


Love Notes...

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...